Thursday, December 29, 2011


ive wondered WHY
WHY the fears
I was just a guy
I never did anything to deserve this
I didn't hunt them i didnt want anything
but I think I know WHY
they like watching me squirm

Monday, December 26, 2011


i suppose its the holdiays for all tyou Ou THERe
the daye says yetsreday was christmas
its been cold here, i imagine
i wouldnt know
i havent felt the cold. i havent felt pain. i havent felt hunger. only loneliness.
my only indicuation of the coold was fallen leaves
but not the black leaves, of course
that is, until the BOY
the little shit, i swear to god
he wont stop giggling, singing his little songs
once he sang a christmas carol
is wear id go right uop to that fucker and kill him if it weerent for him having a fucking radius of pure concentrated fucking coldness
but still
only the BOY could make me cold. thats the imporyna=t thing here,. i dunno
merry fucking christmas

Tuesday, December 20, 2011

i Saw the rake tOdAy
it wasnt in my sLeep
it was just during the day, he just stOod there huNchEd in the bushes
he told me that he told me so

Monday, December 19, 2011

im sorry i left
im back
ill never leave you again
im sorry i hurt you
i never meant to hurt you
im so sorry liam
its okay
were together again liam
id never try to hurt you
i love you liam

Sunday, October 23, 2011

This is Mike

Hello, um, whoever would be reading this. This is Mike. The guy that Liam keeps talking about. So, Liam's asleep right now, and he's really worrying me. I think he's really on edge. I've been reading this blog, and it's really giving me the creeps. Liam, this is a message to you. Just, realize what's there right in front of you, and stop freaking out. It's all okay. There's no Slender Man, or Wooden Girl, or whatever. It's all in your head. But honestly, I think you need to be shocked out of this. So when you wake up, I'll be gone, to civilization, because it's right there. And, don't be so hard on yourself. It's okay, and I'm flattered, but I personally don't swing that way.


Wednesday, October 19, 2011

I just realized

How that last post sounded. I really didn't mean it to come out that way. When I said I need Mike, I didn't mean it like, in a gay way. I mean, I need someone with me. It doesn't matter if it's Mike or whoever. But I mean, Mike is pretty cool. But I mean, I'm not gay or anything.

I Need Mike With Me Here

So last night, I flipped the fuck out. Did it maybe have something to do with a Fear? Why yes of course it fucking did.

So, I wake up in the middle of the night, feeling some clammy hand over my mouth. It takes me a few seconds for my eyes to focus in, but I saw this naked human form with long claws, the Rake. Said claws were rested right over my face, carefully placed over my eyes, ready to slash. But he didn't. He just whispered to me. Saying I would be alone. Saying I would die cold and lonely and unloved unless I changed.

So one thing you should never do in front of a Fear is flip the fuck out. Especially not when he has claws over your face. But I did, I started screaming when I suddenly realized what was going on, and started scrambling and squirming around. One claw did slash at my face a bit, but as soon as Mike woke up, the Rake disappeared. Mike told me to calm down, and I did. God I would probably be dead without Mike.

Which brings me to more about Mike.

So, today, as Mike and I were wandering about, Mike suddenly was ecstatic. Mike started shouting about how we'd be free, and we could get help, but I didn't understand. I just saw more trees. When I told Mike this, Mike didn't understand, and Mike looked really worried. Mike tried to convince me that it was an open hill, that probably led to civilization, but I just saw trees. I asked Mike to please stay, and after looking kind of scared, Mike said that Mike would stay with me until I could see a way out. And thank God. I need you Mike.

Friday, October 14, 2011


May or may not be setting in. So, I've got a few stories to tell you all.

First off, it had rained the past few days, so a little stream that Mike and I had passed by before was now filled with water. Mike was thrilled to see this, but I was hesitant. When Mike was about to take a sip of  the water, I began to hear a sort of hissing and bubbling that wasn't there before. So I rushed to Mike, and tackled Mike out of the way, trying to stop Mike from drinking the water, which I had a feeling might be the Epping Aqua Tarkus as some call it. I think others call it Ichor, but whatever. So, Mike was really angry, and thought I was ridiculous. Despite me shouting at Mike not to, Mike struggled away from me and Mike drank from the stream. Turned out, Mike was fine. So there's that.

Second, Mike and I saw a flock of birds. I told Mike that we'd have to go, but Mike just didn't listen, so when Mike was able to get a drop on one, Mike wrung it's neck, like the badass Mike is. Once again, I was relieved Mike was okay.

Mike's asking me why I keep blogging this stuff. I'm telling Mike that it's to keep sane and in some form of contact with other people. But then I remembered I have Mike now, so I guess I don't really need that. In fact, I don't know if I'd be able to hold it together if I lost Mike. Doesn't mean I'll stop blogging though. I wouldn't want to leave you guys hanging on how Mike and I turn out.

Wednesday, October 12, 2011

I could have sworn

I saw Slendy today. I could be very wrong, considering there's like, a bajillion trees, but I feel that just makes it more likely. Mike says I'm becoming paranoid. I also feel like I'm seeing more trees with (X), but that I think is more likely to actually just be paranoia

"Am I going crazy or is he following me"- Doctor What?, Chameleon Circuit

Tuesday, October 11, 2011


Mike's a total BAMF. He's been actually pretty strong, and he used to like, hike in the woods all the time. So Mike has been really helpful, digging up all these roots and shit, Mike's like a godsend. But Mike noticed something weird. He noticed that I didn't seem very starved for being lost for as long as I have. And I realized, I'm not. Ever since I killed that deer, I haven't been hungry, and I don't seem to have been losing weight.

Monday, October 10, 2011

You are not alone

So, turns out I'm not alone. I found someone else lost here, but he doesn't seem to know about the Fears or any of that. I've been giving him a short rundown on what's gone on. His name's Mike. Pretty cool dude, too. Likes comics and shit. So yeah. At least I'm not by myself.

"Don't wanna be, all by myseeelf" - A song I can't remember the name of

Sunday, October 9, 2011

A Neverending Story

So, I've decided to just go on in a straight line as far as I could, and I feel like I haven't gotten anywhere. I took a nicely edged rock and kept cutting in different marks into the trees. I started with basic shapes, then letters, now I'm just using numbers. And at a certain point, they repeated. I started with an X, and eventually, I got to an X. Except this time there was a circle around the X. And I know it was the same one, because after it the sequence started again.

I have no fucking idea.

"*Mindless repetition*" - Go ahead and pick any Lady GaGa song

Saturday, October 8, 2011

Just Realized

I haven't been using quotes. I'm gonna have to get back to that

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

Been a while

So, it's mostly been the same old shit for a while, finding a few berries, looking for supplies, I happened to come across some deer. Killed them. Didn't want to, but I did what I had to. And that's when I saw HER. HER with her GRIN. I've been contemplating this for awhile now, and I'm not even going to begin to question it. I saw the Wooden Girl. Yes, the Wooden Girl from the Fear Mythos. Maybe I was hallucinating. I pray I was. But I don't find it likely, considering she reached out her hand at touched me. She placed her hand on my heart, her cold wooden hand, and then left. Carried away, being pulled by her own strings. So now, needless to say, I'm scared shitless

Sunday, September 25, 2011


Okay, so thank you guys for your advise on not going down the path, because shortly thereafter leaving it, I had found this great patch of berries. I know, I shouldn't eat just any random berry, but if I didn't I would have died anyway, so yeah. I think they might be hallucinogenic, though, tbh. I could have sworn I saw a person, but when I went to him, he like, wasn't there. So anyway, I kinda cleared out the bush, so I'm on the move again. I was smart enough to carry some berries with me though.

Wednesday, September 21, 2011


Just lying around. Well. I'm not sure if I should say just lying around. I see an open box. It's got water and food in it. I've been able to eat some plants, but I'm getting thirsty.

Only problem is the trees from that point on have black leaves, and I know someone advised me against going near those ones. I mean I could just pop near them and pop out right? I really need some advice.

Monday, September 19, 2011


I fucking hate this place. For some reason, I totally get wifi, but no cell reception. Not to mention I can't even tell anyone where I am because I DON'T KNOW IT EITHER. It's just a forest. No animals. Just a bunch of fucking trees.


Sunday, September 18, 2011


I'm in a forest. With my laptop. And for some reason I posted some pretty crazy shit the other day.

Man I must have been at one hell of a party.

Anyway, whole deal here. For some reason, I obviously have a signal, but I can't access a thing but blogger. Yeah I dunno.

"What the fuck is going on here I don't even" - Me

Friday, September 16, 2011

teh gril

the girl.. the god pointed to her  and lksj howed m e her. HEr. the beedy eyeeeessss. and the heda. the head addn face andd arms and body that didn';;at fit . th doll. her cackle. HER GRIN.

The dog

The black dog with his red eyes. He looked at me. SOmething else  Tugged at a me and it abrouhgt me two hin. he was teliniosnmf me something. he mad  eh is pioint. the dofg. the DOG. THE GOD.

Best Cosplay is Best

I saw this awesome group cosplay the other day. I really wish I had a camera on me then. Basically, it was a bunch of people dressed up as fears from the fear mythos. There was this really cool Blind Man one, a girl who like, painted her skin or something to make it look wooden, a guy in a black coat with the whole bird mask as the Plague Doctor, and the best was this Slendy one. He had like, some helmet or something, not sure how he was breathing with it on. They even had a cute little black doggie. Also, they were all standing by a lake :3

There was one guy there I didn't recognize. He was just a guy. Seemed kinda sick though.

"None but a coward dares to boast that he has never known fear. " - Ferdinand Foch

Thursday, September 15, 2011


I was bored today. Did some drawing

So yeah, there's that big lame TARDIS one, and then a bunch of other stuffs.

"A picture's worth a thousand words"

Um, excuse me? Because I posted a fear-related comic I'm suddenly a fear blogger? O-O

Tuesday, September 13, 2011

My Dog

She would not fucking stop barking. She saw some other dog outside and it just kept standing there. So my dog was constantly barking her head off.

"It's funny how dogs and cats know the inside of folks better than other folks do, isn't it?" - Eleanor H. Porter

Sunday, September 11, 2011



"It's not the fear of pants. It's the fear of everything. Including pants I suppose. "

- Doctor Who

Standing Branch

Huh. There's a branch of a tree from somewhere around my place that's standing perfectly erect on its tip. Weird. Though, I guess it would have to happen at one point. Lots of trees, lots of branches.

"I think that I shall never see
A poem lovely as a tree." - Joyce Kilmer

Saturday, September 10, 2011


"Miracles" - ICP

Oh right the title and the quote thing

Woops, forgot to mention something. Yeah, I think it'd be fun to add quotes at the end of each post, and like, the title is a quote, and like, I like that quote.

So yeah.

"You needed to know this" - meme on various blogs (I guess)

Hello World!

So I guess, like, this is an intro post or whatever. I'm basically just another one of those fools who decides to blog about whatever. So uh, yeah. The "whatever" will be mostly nerdy things. I'm a huuuuuge nerd. I'm way into comics and Doctor Who and I used to be a big anime fan but now that's been dwindling a little. So yeah. Hello whomever this may concerns, and may you live long and prosper!

"I never really figured out a good way to end that song" - Charlie McDonnel